Confirmed Entry List
So who is actually racing in this fantastic solo race?

The following skippers are participating in the SORC Round the Rock Race. IRC Ratings are subject to change and are not confirmed.

For mobile users, please swipe the table from left to right

  Name   Boat Name Boat Type Sail Number IRC Rating
             
1 Ross Hobson Pegasus Open 50 GBR715R 1.501
2 Austen Clark Arwen Class 40 RSA23 1.264
3 Jan Hamester Roaring Forty Class 40 GER78 TBC
4 Ari Känsäkoski Fuji Class 40 GBR38 1.220
5 Werner Landwehr Dessert d'Alcyone Beneteau Figaro 2 GER 6524 1.072
6 Eric Lavalou Morvran 6 Opium 39 Wauquiez FRA37517 1.048
7 Chris Rhodes Footloose II Sun Fast 3600 GBR3759L 1.048
8 Nigel Colley Fastrak X Sun Fast 3600 GBR8250R 1.043
9 Ian Hoddle Game On Sun Fast 3600 GBR5936R 1.040
10 Mark Hipgrave Mr Lucky Sun Fast 3600 AUS RQ3600 1.040
11 Rob Craigie Bellino Sun Fast 3600 GBR3657L 1.039
12 Paul Brant Ninjod Sun Fast 3600 GBR795R 1.037
13 Conor Fogerty Bam Sun Fast 3600 IRL1471 1.036
14 Noj White S X Girl X-Yachts X37 Sport GBR9837T 1.029
15 Peter Tanner Oojah X-Yachts Xc42 GBR4283 1.024
16 Sebastien Pejoan An Askell Bongo 960 FRA39093 1.017
17 Mederic Thiout Midnight Summer Dream Class A FRA 27654 1.014
18 Richard Breese Tweak JOD 35 GBR4343C 1.008
19 Jeremy Waitt Jangada JPK 1010 GBR958R 1.008
20 Louis-Marie Dussere Raging Bee JPK 1010 FRA38902 1.006
21 Patrick Paul Kurun JPK 1010 FRA 38308 1.007
22 Stuart Rhys-Williams Taika J105 GBR1174L 1.005
23 Nigel Philpott Quid Non? Swan 40 GBR7384T 1.005
24 Alan "Willie" Thornewill Ginger JOD 35 FRA15012 1.003
25 Laurent Stoclet Oxymore JPK 1010 FRA43614 1.003
26 Nicolas Pasternak Jaasap JPK 1010 FRA43743 1.002
27 Jerry Freeman Juliette J105 GBR9405R 1.002
28 Gerry Jones Vent d'Ox JPK 1010 FRA43628 0.999
29 Stephane Bodin Wasabi JPK 1010 FRA 43683 0.999
30 Wayne Mortiboys Red Rooster Sun Fast 3200 GBR2735L 0.999
31 James Hardiman Fluke III Sun Fast 3200 GBR725L 0.998
32 Sam White Mzungu Sun Fast 3200 GBR8956R 0.998
33 Simon Mitchell Roxanne Sun Fast 3200 GBR2539L 0.997
34 Deb Fish Exocet Sun Fast 3200 GBR8770R 0.996
35 Pierrick Penven Zephyrin Sun Fast 3200 FRA39057 0.995
36 Justin Rowley No Compromise Seaquest 32 GBR9933T 0.986
37 Marc Ferezou Celtics JPK 960 FRA25617 0.985
38 Ludovic Melnyk Sous Mama JPK 960 FRA27550 0.976
39 Neil Matson Vela Fresca Dufour 34 Performance GBR1013L 0.952
40 Charles Emmett British Beagle Sigma 36 GBR3936 0.934
41 Neil Payter Solent One Yamaha 33 GBR3894L 0.902
42 Chris Craven Otaria Van Der Stat Seal 36 GBR4082L 0.896
43 Stuart Greenfield Silver Shamrock Half-tonner GBR5253 0.884
44 Will Sayer Elmarleen Sigma 33C GBR1206L 0.858
45 George Isted Concerto Contessa 32 CO 640 0.856
46 Jim Schofield Thisbe Nicholson 32 IRL 1530 0.848

« Return to Deposit Paid Confirmed Entries